SEGMENT OF DATA PROTECTION ON THE WEB

GENERAL INFORMATION

TEXTIL DEL VALLE SA, located in Pasaje Los Delfines N ° 159, Urb. Las Gardenias, Lima and dedicated to the manufacturing of clothing, informs the present Privacy Policy. The latter specifies the guidelines in which personal data is gathered on the website www.textildelvalle.pe.

This document has been elaborated according to the provisions of Law No. 29733 - Law on Protection of Personal Data, its regulations approved by the ‘Decreto Supremo 003-2013-JUS’ and the complementary and amending regulations of the previous ones (all of them defined hereinafter as the “Personal Data Protection Regulation”)

Personal data processing is carried out by TEXTIL DEL VALLE S.A. and is sent to a sales representative.

SECURITY COMMITMENT

Through this present document, TEXTIL DEL VALLE S.A. establishes that it has implemented the necessary technical, organizational and legal security measures to protect the personal data processed in the website.

OBJECTIVE

The Data Bank Security Policy informs users, customers, suppliers, among others, the guidelines under which TEXTIL DEL VALLE S.A. carries out the processing of personal data (through its “Contact Us” section), its purpose, as well as the procedures for users to request the ARCO rights. These rights are access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, according to the Personal Data Protection Regulation.

PRINCIPLES

TEXTIL DEL VALLE S.A. commits to respect the principles established in the Personal Data Protection Regulation. These are the principle of legality, the principle of consent, the principle of purpose, the principle of proportionality, the principle of quality, the principle of security, the principle of resource provision and the principle of adequate level of protection.

TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

In order to establish or fulfill the contracts with its collaborators, customers, suppliers, business partners and contractual counterparts, as well as to comply with tax, labor and pension regulations, among other applicable, TEXTIL DEL VALLE S.A. performs personal data processing for the following purposes:

Establish an effective communication in order to respond to the questions and suggestions made by the "Contact Us" section.

Ensure compliance with the Information Security (IT) Policies.

Other purposes that are informed in advance to the owners of personal data, before the processing of their data.

USERS RIGHTS

The users of Personal Data may request their rights, provided in the Personal Data Protection Regulation, in accordance with the following procedure:

Send an email to the address: derechos.arco@textildelvalle.pe attaching the following scanned documents:

1) ARCO request, properly completed and signed. (ARCO File) and / or (Revocation File)

2) Simple and readable copy of ID (both sides)

Addressing the central office of TEXTIL DEL VALLE S.A, in Pasaje Los Delfines N ° 159, Urb. Las Gardenias, Lima, to the front desk of the administrative offices, where the corresponding forms will be provided.

CONSENT

With the acceptance of this policy, consent and conformity are expressed with all the terms established in it and the processing of your personal data, for the purposes set above, is authorized. It should be noted that consent is necessary in order to fulfill the purposes set in this document.

VALIDITY

The Personal Data will be treated for an indefinite period or until the data owner requests the “ARCO Procedure / Law”, as indicated in this policy.

CONFIDENTIALITY OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data provided by the owner, will be treated with total confidentiality. TEXTIL DEL VALLE S.A. commits to keep indefinitely professional secrecy with all data and guarantees its duty to save them properly by adopting all necessary security measures.

ARCO REQUEST

It is the document that allows you to request your ARCO rights (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition) and that TEXTIL DEL VALLE S.A., in accordance with the Law, places at your disposal.

REVOCATION OF CONSENT

Any user of personal data can revoke their granted consent through the channels mentioned in this document. The user may revoke the granted consent for the processing of their personal information, only in the case that the specified information is stored in a personal data system of our possession. Therefore, in these types of applications, it will be essential for users to prove their identity.

If any change or modification is done on this document, the current text will be published on our web portal: www.textildelvalle.pe.

The application and revocation of your ARCO rights are attached, which you must send to the email derechos.arco@textildelvalle.pe.

Close

 

 

Accept all terms and conditions

CONTACT US

Write us an email

MAIN OFFICE

Pasaje Los Delfines N° 159, 3rd Floor, Urb. Las Gardenias

Santiago de Surco, Lima 33, Perú

Telephone: +51 (1) 217-0900

FACTORY

Carretera Panamericana Sur Km. 200

Chincha Baja, Ica - Perú

Telephone: +51 (1) 217-0900

Obligatorio

Obligatorio

Obligatorio

Obligatorio

Obligatorio

Obligatorio

Obligatorio

Obligatorio

Enviando formulario...

El servidor ha detectado un error.

Formulario recibido.

Obligatorio

Copyright © 2017 TEXTIL DEL VALLE S.A.

Pje. Los Delfines Nº 159, 3rd Floor, Urb. Las Gardenias - Santiago de Surco, Lima 33, Peru . Telephone: 51 (1) 217-0900